2004 Demolition Derby
January 30-February 1, 200
4 - Birmingham, Alabama

     TEAM ROSTERS    

Pool A      Pool B
 1 - New Zealand (NZL) 
 5 - United States (USA)
12 - East Beasts (EST)
 2 - Canada (CAN)
 6 - Lakeshore Demolition (LSD)
11 - Can-Am Slam (WST)
Pool C Pool D
 3 - Australia (AUS)
 7 - Texas Stampede (TEX) 
10 - The Rebels (GER)  
 4 - Great Britain (GBR)
 8 - Frazier TNT (TNT)
 9 - Japan (JPN)

 

Friday - January 30, 2004

Time Court 1 Score Court 3 Score
9:00 Australia vs. Stampede  43-28 USA vs. East Beasts 47-4
10:30 Frazier TNT vs. Japan 41-31 Lakeshore vs. Can-Am Slam 42-33
12:00 Stampede vs. The Rebels 41-44 New Zealand vs. USA 31-29
1:30 Great Britain vs. Frazier TNT  24-19 Canada vs. Lakeshore 36-30
3:00 Australia vs. The Rebels 39-31 New Zealand vs. East Beasts 36-14
4:30 Great Britain vs. Japan 29-22 Canada vs. Can-Am Slam 44-32

 

January 31, 2004 - Top 8 and Bottom 4 Pool Games
NEW POOLS

GROUP 1
1st A - NZL
1st C - AUS
2nd B - LSD
2nd D - TNT

  GROUP 2
1st B - CAN
1st D - GBR
 2nd A - USA
2nd C - GER

TIME COURT 1 SCORE COURT 2 SCORE COURT 3 SCORE
 9:00 NZL v. LSD 43-33 CAN v. USA 28-27 AUS v. TNT 36-31
10:30 GBR v. GER 36-35 TEX v. JPN 41-31 EST v. WST 11-47
Noon AUS v. LSD 32-31 NZL v. TNT 37-25 Open Court  
 1:30 GBR v. USA 24-33 CAN v. GER 36-22 JPN v. EST 53-13
 3:00 LSD v. TNT 32-33 NZL v. AUS 47-34 WST v. TEX 41-40
 4:30 CAN v. GBR 39-32 USA v. GER 42-39

Open Court

 

      TEAM ROSTERS    

 Sunday - February 1, 2004 - Final Crossover and Placing Games

TIME COURT 1 SCORE COURT 2 SCORE COURT 3 SCORE
 9:00 GER v TNT 36-38

LSD v GBR

36-34 Open Court  
10:30 NZL v USA 43-34 CAN v AUS 33-32 EST v TEX 23-51
Noon TNT v. LSD 35-31 GBR v. GER 32-34 WST v JPN 35-33
 1:30 CAN V. NZL  32-34

Open Court

  USA v. AUS 24-35

Related Pages
2003 Results
2002 Results

2001 Results

General Information

Hit Counter

All Tournament Team
Player Classification Team
Eddie Crouch .05 Frazier TNT
Bill Oughton 1.0 New Zealand
Patrice Simard 1.5 Canada
Bryan Kirkland 2.0 Lakeshore
Curtis Palmer 2.5 New Zealand
Wayne Romero 3.0 Frazier TNT
Garett Hickling 3.5 Canada
Geremy Tinker MVP New Zealand
Sam Gloor Sportsmanship USA

 

Final Standings
1st - New Zealand 2nd -Canada
3rd - Australia 4th -USA
5th - TNT 6th - Lakeshore
7th - The Rebels  8th - Great Britain
9th - Can-Am Slam 10th -Texas
11th -Japan 12th - East



 


How to Contact us | Quad Rugby Central Index

Home Page | Rugby Calendar | Sports Page | Score Board | USQRA Zone | Files